Lighting Design

Production       Director          Company & Venue                Year

Mr.Truth Lauren Gillis & Lester Trips & Why Not Theatre 2018
Alain Hutton Incubator
Tell Me What It’s Called Ximena Huizi Why Not Theatre-Incubator 2018
Incognito Mode Chelsea Haberlin Studio 58-Studio 58 2018
Marbled                                  Davi Rodrigues                   Lamondance-Capilano                                          2018
Tell Me What It's Called     Ximena Huizi                      Theatre Centre                                                        2018
Mr.Truth                                Lauren Gillis                        Lester Trips-Theatre Centre                                2018
Misery (Tour)                        Rachel Ditor                        Arts Club Theatre                                                   2018
Wilderness                             Genevieve Fleming            Studio 58                                                                  2017
Light Breaking Broken        Karen Jamieson                 Karen Jamieson Dance &                                      2017
 (Tour)                                     Margaret Grenier              Dancers of Damelahamid
Love, Lust and Lace              Chris Mcgregor                  Gas Pedal Prodcutions-Firehall                           2016
Flare Path                               Genevieve Fleming            Slamming Door Collective-JAC                           2016
Spark                                       Davi Rodrigues                   Lemondance-Scotiabank Dance Centre             2016
Lion in Winter                       John Paterson                     United Players-JAC                                                2016
Seussical                                  Keri Smith                           Talmud Torah-Norman Rothstein Theatre       2016
Rivulets                                   Marie Farsi                          Babelle Theatre-BYOV                                           2015
Out of a Dream                      Peter Jorgensen                  Patrick Street Productions-Tour                         2015
I Love Mondays                     Susanna Uchatius              Theatre Terrific-Studio 1398                                2015
The Little Mermaid              Keri Smith                            Talmud Torah-Norman Rothstein Theatre       2015
Triumph of Love                   Barbara Tomasic                 UBC Theatre-Fredric Wood Theatre                  2015
Twelfth Night                        Stephen Heatley                  UBC Theatre-Fredric Wood Theatre                  2014        
The Good of the Sun            Tanille Geib                          Good Theatre-Cultch Lab                                     2014
Capital Alice                           Jessica Nelson                     Excavation Theatre-Waterfront                          2014
Annie                                       Keri Smith                            Talmud Torah-Norman Rothstein Theatre       2014
BNP Festival                          12 Emerging Directors       UBC Theatre-Dorthy Summerset Theatre        2014
The Marriage of Figaro        Richard Berg                        Burnaby Lyrical Opera-Shadbolt                        2014
Rivers                                      Holly Bright                          Crimson Coast Dance-VIU Theatre                    2013
Cuffed                                     Mat Snowie                           Satyr Players-VIU Theatre                                    2013
Dog See God                          Kieran Hunt                         Satyr Players-VIU Theatre                                    2013
The Faeries are Thirsty       Kieran Hunt                         Satyr Players-UFV Theatre                                    2012
Betty's Summer Vacation   Jon Greenway                      Satyr Players-VIU Theatre                                     2011

Assistant Lighting Design

Production       Designer          Company & Venue                Year

Turandot                                 Guy Simard                         Vancouver Opera-Queen Elizabeth Theatre     2017
Dead Man Walking               Gerald King                         Vancouver Opera-Queen Elizabeth Theatre     2017
Otello                                       Gerald King                         Vancouver Opera-Queen Elizabeth Theatre     2017
Program 2                               James Proudfoot                Ballet BC-Queen Elizabeth Theatre                    2017
Hansel and Gretel                 Jeff Harrison                       Vancouver Opera-Queen Elizabeth Theatre     2016
Good People                           Adrian Muir                         Arts Club Theatre Company-Stanley Theatre   2016
Program 2                               James Produfoot                Ballet BC-Queen Elizabeth Theatre                    2016         
Madama Butterfly                 Harry Frehner                    Vancouver Opera-Queen Elizabeth Theatre     2016
Red Rock Diner Tour           Ted Roberts                         Arts Club Theatre                                                   2015
Godspell                                  Alan Brodie                         Arts Club-Granville Island Stage                         2015
Stationary                               Co-Deisgn                            Delinquent Theatre-The Cultch                           2015
Delicious Lies                         Conor Moore                      Chemainus Theatre                                                2013

Set Design

Production       Director          Company & Venue                Year

Love, Lust and Lace            Chris Mcgregor                   Gas Pedal Productions-Firehall                            2016
Integral Elimination           Meegin Pye                          N/A-Vines Art Festival                                            2016
Facts                                       Adam Henderson               United Players-Jericho Arts Centre                     2014
Vancouver Spring Show     Cherry Tao                           Motion Artistry-Queen Elizabeth Theatre         2013
Rivers                                     Holly Bright                         Crimson Coast Dance-VIU Theatre                     2013